Home > Scientific Comittee
.: Scientific Comittee

Scientific Committee - Electronics

No.

Name

Affiliation

1

Ali Rostami

Tabriz University

2

Mohammad-Kazem M. Farshi

Tarbiat Modarres University

3

Abdolreza Nabavi

Tarbiat Modarres University

4

Ebrahim Asl-Soleimani

University of Tehran

5

Seyed-Shamseddin Mohajerzadeh

Universityof Tehran

6

Zeinolabedin Navvabi-Shirazi

University of Tehran

7

Ebrahim Farshidi

Shahid Chamran University of Ahwaz

8

Mohammad-Bagher Ghaznavi -Ghoushchi

Shahed University

9

Mohammad Eshghi

Shahid Beheshti University

10

Mohammad-Hossein Refan

Shahid Rajaee University

11

Rahim Ghayour

Shiraz University

12

Seyed-Masoud Seyyedi

Isfahan University of Technology

13

Vahid Ghafarinia

Isfahan University of Technology

14

Hassan Taheri-Ghazvini

Amirkabir University of Technology

15

Karim Faez

Amirkabir University of Technology

16

Mohammad Yavari

Amirkabir University of Technology

17

Mahdi Ehsanian

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

18

Davood Asemani

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

19

Farhad Akbari-Boroumand

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

20

Faramarz Hossein-Babaei

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

21

Hossein Hosseininejad

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

22

Farshid Raissi

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

23

Amir-Masoud Sodagar

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

24

Hossein Shamsi

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

25

Alireza Salehi

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

26

Negin Ma’navizadeh

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

27

Ebrahim Nadimi

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

28

Bijan Rashidian

Sharif University of Technology

29

Seyed-Mojtaba Atarodi

Sharif University of Technology

30

Rahim Faez

Sharif University of Technology

31

Ali Fotovvat-Ahmadi

Sharif University of Technology

32

Sattar Mirza-Kuchaki

Iran University of Science and Technology

33

Seyed-Ebrahim Hosseini

Ferdowsi University of Mashhad

 

Scientific Committee - Power

No.

Name

Affiliation

1

Mohammad Moradzadeh

University of Huddersfield

2

Mohsen Parsa-Moghaddam

Tarbiat Modarres University

3

Mohammad-Reza Haghifam

Tarbiat Modarres University

4

Mohammad-Kazem Sheikh El-Eslami

Tarbiat Modarres University

5

Saeed Afsharnia

University of Tehran

6

Farrokh Aminifar

University of Tehran

7

Mahdi Davarpanah

University of Tehran

8

Shahrokh Farhangi

University of Tehran

9

Majid Sanaye-Pasand

University of Tehran

10

Hamid Lesani

University of Tehran

11

Javad Feiz

University of Tehran

12

Amir-Abbas Shayegani-Akmal

University of Tehran

13

Hamidreza Izadfar

Semnan University

14

Mostafa Jazayeri

Semnan University

15

Seyed-Masoud Barakati

University of Sistan and Baluchistan

16

Jalal Nazarzadeh

Shahed University

17

Seyed-Ebrahim Afjei

Shahid Beheshti University

18

Mohammad-Sadegh Ghazizadeh

Shahid Beheshti University

19

Gholam-Reza Latif-Shabgahi

Shahid Beheshti University

20

Hossein Askarian-Abyaneh

Amirkabir University of Technology

21

Seyed-Hamid Fathi

Amirkabir University of Technology

22

Gevork B. Gharehpetian

Amirkabir University of Technology

23

Behrooz Vahidi

Amirkabir University of Technology

24

Mehrdad Abedi

Amirkabir University of Technology

25

Mahadi Karrari

Amirkabir University of Technology

26

Shahram Kouhsari

Amirkabir University of Technology

27

Mohammad Ardebili

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

28

Asghar Akbari-Azirani

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

29

Turaj Amraee

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

30

Seyed-Mohammad-Taghi Bathaee

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

31

Mohammad Tavakoli-Bina

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

32

Ali-Asghar Razi-Kazemi

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

33

Sadegh Shamlou

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

34

Shokrollah Shokri-Kojori

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

35

Karim Abbaszadeh

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

36

Masoud Aliakbar-Golkar

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

37

Ali-Reza Fereidunian

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

38

Abbas Hooshmand-Viki

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

39

Mohammad-Reza Zolghadri

Sharif University of Technology

40

Amir Safdarian

Sharif University of Technology

41

Mahmoud Fotuhi

Sharif University of Technology

42

Hossein Mokhtari

Sharif University of Technology

43

Mahdi Vakilian

Sharif University of Technology

44

Hashem Oraee-Mirzamani

Sharif University of Technology

45

Mostafa Parniani

Sharif University of Technology

46

Jamshid Aghaei

Shiraz University of Technology

47

Taher Niknam

Shiraz University of Technology

48

Abdolreza Sheikh-El-Eslami

Babol Noshirvani University of Technology

49

Shahram Jadid

Iran University of Science and Technology

50

Seyed-Mohammad Shahrtash

Iran University of Science and Technology

51

Mohsen Kalantar

Iran University of Science and Technology

52

Abolfazl Vahedi

Iran University of Science and Technology

53

Davood Arab-Khaburi

Iran University of Science and Technology

54

Sadegh Jamali

Iran University of Science and Technology

55

Hossein Heidari

Iran University of Science and Technology

56

Ahmad Gholami

Iran University of Science and Technology

57

Ali-Reza Jalilian

Iran University of Science and Technology

58

Ali Hesami Naghshbandi

University of Kurdistan

59

S.-Masoud Moghaddas-Tafreshi

Guilan University

 

 

Scientific Committee - Computer

No.

Name

Affiliation

1

Vahid Rafe’

Arak University

2

Hosein Karshenas

University of Isfahan

3

Ahmad Khonsari

University of Tehran

4

Mahdi Kargahi

University of Tehran

5

Saeid Safari

University of Tehran

6

Hassan Haghighi

Shahid Beheshti University

7

Alireza Bagheri

Amirkabir University of Technology

8

Ali Ahmadi

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

9

S. Hossein Khasteh

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

10

Chitra Dadkhah

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

11

Yousef Darmani

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

12

Hoda Roodaki Lavassani

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

13

Saeid SedighianKashi

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

14

Saeid Farzi

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

15

Abd-ol-Rasoul Ghasemi

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

16

Amir Moosavinia

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

17

Babak Naser-Sharif

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

18

Amin Nikanjam

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

19

Hamid Beigi

Sharif University of Technology

20

Hamid Sarbazi Azad

Sharif University of Technology

21

Jamshid Shanbehzadeh

Sharif University of Technology

22

Ali Movaghar

Sharif University of Technology

23

Ahmad Khademzadeh

Iran Telecommunication Research Center

 

Scientific Committee - Control

No.

Name

Affiliation

1

Ahmad Fakharian

Qazvin Islamic Azad University

2

Mohammad Ataei

University of Isfahan

3

Zahra Rahmani

Babol Noshirvani University of Technology

4

Amin Ramezani

Tarbiat Modarres University

5

Roya Amjadifar

Kharazmi University

6

Ali Akbar Afzalian

Shahid Beheshti University

7

Nastaran Vasegh

Shahid Rajaee University

8

Alireza Khayatian

Shiraz University

9

Maryam Dehghani

Shiraz University

10

S. Ali Akbar Safavi

Shiraz University

11

Mohammad Azam Khosravi

Amirkabir University of Technology

12

Masoud Shafiee

Amirkabir University of Technology

13

Farzaneh Abdollahi

Amirkabir University of Technology

14

Mohammad Teshnehlab

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

15

Hamidreza Taghirad

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

16

Babak Tavassoli

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

17

Mahsan Tavakoli Kakhki

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

18

Ali Khaki Seddigh

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

19

Hamid Khaloozadeh

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

20

Mahdi Aliyari Shoorehdeli

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

21

Mohammad Javad Khosrowjerdi

Sahand University of Technology

22

Mohammad Saleh Tavazoei

Sharif University of Technology

23

Hassan Bevrani

University of Kurdistan

24

Mohammad-Reza Aarvan

Malek-Ashtar University of Technology

   

Scientific Committee - Telecommunication

No.

Name

Affiliation

1

Majid Nasiri Khormuji

Huawei Researcher,Sweden

2

Michele Wigger

Paris Telecom

3

Soheil Mohajer

University of Minnesota,USA

4

Farzad Parvaresh

University of Isfahan

5

Ahmadreza Sharafat

Tarbiat Modarres University

6

Paeiz Azmi

Tarbiat Modarres University

7

Jalil A.Rashed-Mohassel

University of Tehran

8

Mahmoud Shahabadi

University of Tehran

9

Mahmoud Kamarei

University of Tehran

10

Mehri Mehrjoo

University of Sistan and Baluchestan

11

Babak Seyf

Shahed University

12

Farah Torkamani-Azar

Shahid Beheshti University

13

Ali Ghorashi

Shahid Beheshti University

14

Abolghasem Zeid Abadi Nezhad

Isfahan University of Technology

15

Mahmoud Modarres-Hashemi

Isfahan University of Technology

16

Abdolali Abdipour

Amirkabir University of Technology

17

Abbas Mohammadi

Amirkabir University of Technology

18

Mohammad-Sadegh Abrishamian

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

19

Seyyed Arash Ahmadi

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

20

Mahmoud Ahmadian-Attari

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

21

Bahareh Akhbari

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

22

Mehrdad Ardabilipour

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

23

Lotfollah Beygi

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

24

Tavakkol Pakizeh

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

25

Somayyeh Chamaani

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

26

Ali Habibi-Bastami

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

27

Mohammad Ali Sebt

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

28

Ramazan-Ali Sadeghzadeh

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

29

Hadi Ali-Akbarian

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

30

Zahra Ghatan-Kashani

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

31

Nosratollah Granpayeh

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

32

Kamal Mohamed-pour

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

33

Seyyed Abdollah Mirtaher

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

34

Massoud Babaie-Zadeh

Sharif University of Technology

35

Mohammd Reza Pakravan

Sharif University of Technology

36

Amir Ahmad Shishegar

Sharif University of Technology

37

Mohammad Reza Aref

Sharif University of Technology

38

Shahrokh Ghaemmaghami

Sharif University of Technology

39

Najmeh Nozhat

Shiraz University of Technology

40

Ali Aghagolzadeh

Babol Noshirvani University of Technology

41

Bahman Abolhassani

Iran University of Science and Technology

42

S. Mohammad Razavizadeh

Iran University of Science and Technology

43

Homayoon Oraizi

Iran University of Science and Technology

44

Nader Komjani

Iran University of Science and Technology

45

Ghosheh Abed Hodtani

Ferdowsi University of Mashhad

46

Mohammad Fathi

University of Kurdistan

47

Reza Mohammadkhani

University of Kurdistan

48

Hassan Tavakoli

Guilan University

49

Aliakbar Tadaion Taft

Yazd University

50

Masoud Movahhedi

Yazd University

  

Scientific Committee – Biomedical Engineering

No.

Name

Affiliation

1

Amin Mahnam

Isfahan University

2

Babak Mohammadzadeh-Asl

Tarbiat Modarres University

3

Fariba Bahrami

University of Tehran

4

Hamid Soltanianzadeh

University of Tehran

5

Vahidreza Nafisi

Iranian Research Organization for Science and Technology

6

Amir-Hosein Forouzan

Shahed University

7

Ali Moti’ Nasrabadi

Shahed University

8

Hossein Esteky

Shahid Beheshti University

9

Mohammad-Hassan Moradi

Amirkabir University of Technology

10

Davood Asemani

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

11

Hamid Abrishami Moghadam

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

12

Reza Jafari

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

13

Ali Khadem

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

14

Mehdi Delrobaei

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

15

Farhad Faraji

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

16

Mansour Vali

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

17

Maryam Mohebbi

K.N.Toosi University of Technology

18

Sepideh Hajipour

Sharif University of Technology

19

Emad Fatemizadeh

Sharif University of Technology

20

Hamid Behnam

Iran University of Science and Technology

21

Mohammadreza Daliri

Iran University of Science and Technology

22

Vahid Shalchian

Iran University of Science and Technology

23

Javad Safaei

Ferdowsi University of Mashhad

24

Vahid Abootalebi

Yazd University